Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 2 at Jefferson Community College Final L, 2-0
  vs. Corning Community College @ JCC Final L, 2-1
  Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 2-1
  2017 Jefferson CC Invitational
Sat. 9 vs. Jamestown Community College @ Erie Final L, 3-0
  POD
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ Erie Final W, 3-1
  Erie CC POD
  at Erie Community College Final L, 3-1
Wed. 13 at Hudson Valley Community College * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 16 Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 3-0
  Corning Community College Final W, 3-1
  POD Match
  SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 3-2
  Mohawk Valley-POD
Wed. 20 Fulton-Montgomery Community College * L, 3-1
Sat. 23 vs. Onondaga Community College @ HCC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Jefferson Community College @ HCC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Cayuga Community College @ HCC Final L, 3-2
  POD Match B vs. C
Wed. 27 North Country Community College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. Monroe Community College @ FM Final L, 3-0
  Fulton-Montgomery Pod Match
  vs. Genesee Community College @ FM Final L, 3-0
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College @ FM Final L, 3-1
  Region III Pod
 
October
Wed. 4 at Herkimer College * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 11 at SUNY Adirondack * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. SUNY Adirondack @ NCCC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Hudson Valley Community College @ NCCC Final L, 3-0
  North Country POD
  at North Country Community College Final W, 3-1
 
August
Wed. 22 SUNY Morrisville # 12:00 PM
  scrimmage
  at SUNY Morrisville # 3:00 PM
  scrimmage
Sat. 25 at Jamestown Community College Final W, 1-0
  at Gannon College 2:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Mercyhurst North East Final W, 3-1
  at Mercyhurst North East Final W, 9-1
 
September
Sat. 1 Genesee Community College Final L, 3-0
  Genesee Community College Final L, 6-1
Wed. 5 SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 3-0
  SUNY Broome Community College Final W, 2-1
Sun. 9 at Corning Community College Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Corning Community College Final W, 7-1
Wed. 12 Finger Lakes Community College Final L, 3-1
  Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 7-0
Sat. 15 at North Country Community College * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 19 at Hudson Valley Community College * Final W, 1-0
  at Hudson Valley Community College * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 22 at Clinton Community College * 4:30 PM
  at Clinton Community College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 at SUNY Adirondack * 12:00 PM
  at SUNY Adirondack * 3:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 3 at Herkimer College * 4:30 PM
  at Herkimer College * 7:00 PM
Sun. 7 Jefferson Community College 1:00 PM
  Jefferson Community College 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Onondaga Community College 4:00 PM
  at Onondaga Community College 6:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Tompkins Cortland Community College 12:00 PM
  at Tompkins Cortland Community College 2:30 PM
Wed. 17 Monroe Community College 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Bryant and Stratton 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Fulton-Montgomery Community College * 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event