Where have they gone

Where have our players gone?

2016 Team

Tommy Steinberg: SUNY Oneonta (NY)

Derrin Lilley: Cazenovia (NY)

Conor Casey: Young Harris College-DII (GA)

Jon Schlesing: St. John Fisher (NY)

Ryan Fahy: St. John Fisher (NY)

Andrew Sreca: Utica College (NY)

2015 Team

Matt Thompson: SUNY Oneonta (NY)

JT Ross: Mansfield University (PA)

Sean Cliff: West Virginia Wesleyan (WV)

Jared Muraca: SUNY Poly (NY)

Jeff Cooke: SUNY Cortland (NY)

Steve Almond: Alfred UIniversity (NY)

Brandon Pelose: Cazenovia College (NY)

Rob Slivinski: Utica College (NY)

Stephen Scialdo: Albany (NY)

2014 Team

Bryan McGuire: Dominican College (NY)

Brandon Thomas: Utica College (NY)

Ed Zakrzewski: College of St. Joseph (VT)

Josh Luczak: Utica College (NY)

Bryce Patterson: SUNY Brockport (NY)

2013 Team

Dan Priore: Tiffin University (OH)

Zephan Kash: Mansfield University (PA)

Brian Imfeld: SUNY IT

Mitch Williams: Bluefield College (VA)

Dylan Gorski: Brescia University (KY)

Chas Parsons: Mansfield University (PA)

Matt Engler: Mansfield University (PA)

Tyler Radcliff: St. Andrews University (NC)

2012 Team

Sean Badger: St. John Fisher (NY)

Kyle Cushman: SUNY Oswego(NY)

Mike Fahy: St. John Fisher (NY)

Eric Rightmier: Utica College (NY)

Kevin Rowlands: SUNY IT (NY)

Nick Wheeler: SUNY Oswego (NY)

Evan Yacowenia: SUNY Cortland (NY)

2011 Team

Adam Bishop: SUNY Oswego(NY)

Zack Ciccotti: Flagler University(FL)

Rocco DeBlasiis: Ithaca College(NY)

Mike Fasolo: Lee University (TN)

Alex Jurczynski: Keystone College(PA)

Mike Lang: SUNY Oswego(NY)

Eric Scorzafava: SUNY Oswego(NY)

Zachary Sutherland: Pikeville University (KY)

 

 

2010 Team


Kyle Richardson
St. Johns University, NCAA Division I, NYC


Brandon Cesare
Pikeville College, KY

Andy Dickson
Brescia University, KY

Ryan Dungey
SUNY IT

Jim Engler
SUNY Cortland, NY

Brian Gaskell
Cazenovia College, NY

Pat Hall
SUNY Brockport, NY

Pat O'Brien
Pikeville College, KY

David Parker
SUNYIT, NY

Harry Campbell
SUNY Brockport

Josh Seymore
Cazenovia College, NY


Chris Tyson
SUNY Oneonta

2009 Team


Mike Arcuri
Oneonta State, NY


A.J. Bates
Oneonta State, NY

Brendan Brady
Palm Beach Atlantic University, FL

Anthony Brevetti
Cortland State, NY

Paul Conte
Clarkson University, NY

Rafael Cordero
Oswego State, NY

Jim Hillier
SUNY Brockport, NY

Tony Peveraro
Central Connecticut, CT

2008 Team

Patrick Corbin
Chipola J.C., FL (drafted 80th overall by LAA Angels)


Garrett Duross
Saint Peters College, NJ

David Guido
Salem International University, WV

Steve True
Cazenovia College, NY


Ted Black
Keuka College, NY


Aaron Kent
Cazenovia College, NY


2007 Team

Shaun Fisher
Dowling College, NY


Frank Harris
Castleton State, VT

Cory Schad
Cazenovia College, NY


Bryan Atkins
Cazenovia College, NY


Adam Coglitore
Cazenovia College, NY

Matt Castro
Brevard College, NC

Brandon Sleezer
Brevard College, NC

2006 Team

Craig Farley
Greensboro College, NC


Steve Guckemus
Oswego State, NY

Keith Para
Montreat College, NC

Dan Morgan
St. John Fisher, NY

2005 Team

Mike Redmond
Ferrum University, VA


Dave Farley
Oswego State, NY


Dan Maycock
Cortland State, NY (Signed Independent Contract)

Craig Schneider
Alderson Broaddus, WV

Bryan Stamboly
Ithaca College, NY

View: Mobile | Desktop