Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 2 at Jefferson Community College Final L, 2-0
  vs. Corning Community College @ JCC Final L, 2-1
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 2-1
  2017 Jefferson CC Invitational
Sat. 9 vs. Jamestown Community College @ Erie Final L, 3-0
  POD
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ Erie Final W, 3-1
  Erie CC POD
  at Erie Community College Final L, 3-1
Wed. 13 at Hudson Valley Community College * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 16 vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 3-0
  vs. Corning Community College Final W, 3-1
  POD Match
  vs. SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 3-2
  Mohawk Valley-POD
Wed. 20 vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College * L, 3-1
Sat. 23 vs. Onondaga Community College @ HCC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Jefferson Community College @ HCC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Cayuga Community College @ HCC Final L, 3-2
  POD Match B vs. C
Wed. 27 vs. North Country Community College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. Monroe Community College @ FM Final L, 3-0
  Fulton-Montgomery Pod Match
  vs. Genesee Community College @ FM Final L, 3-0
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College @ FM Final L, 3-1
  Region III Pod
 
October
Wed. 4 at Herkimer College * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 11 at SUNY Adirondack * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. SUNY Adirondack @ NCCC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Hudson Valley Community College @ NCCC Final L, 3-0
  North Country POD
  at North Country Community College Final W, 3-1
 
August
Wed. 22 vs. SUNY Morrisville # 12:00 PM
  scrimmage
  at SUNY Morrisville # 3:00 PM
  scrimmage
Sat. 25 at Jamestown Community College Final W, 1-0
  at Gannon College 2:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Mercyhurst North East Final W, 3-1
  at Mercyhurst North East Final W, 9-1
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Genesee Community College Final L, 3-0
  vs. Genesee Community College Final L, 6-1
Wed. 5 vs. SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 3-0
  vs. SUNY Broome Community College Final W, 2-1
Sun. 9 at Corning Community College Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Corning Community College Final W, 7-1
Wed. 12 vs. Finger Lakes Community College Final L, 3-1
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 7-0
Sat. 15 at North Country Community College * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 19 at Hudson Valley Community College * Final W, 1-0
  at Hudson Valley Community College * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 22 at Clinton Community College * Final W, 7-0
  at Clinton Community College * Final W, 8-0
Sat. 29 at SUNY Adirondack * Final W, 16-1
  at SUNY Adirondack * Final W, 5-1
 
October
Wed. 3 at Herkimer College * Final W, 1-0
  at Herkimer College * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 7 vs. Jefferson Community College Final W, 8-0
  vs. Jefferson Community College Final W, 8-1
Wed. 10 at Onondaga Community College Final L, 2-0
  at Onondaga Community College Final L, 7-0
Sat. 13 vs. North Country Community College # TBA
  vs. Hudson Valley Community College # 10:00 AM
  vs. Orange County Community College # 12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 14 at Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 2-0
  at Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 4-1
Wed. 17 vs. Monroe Community College Final T, 1-1
Thu. 18 vs. Bryant and Stratton Final T, 1-1
  at Fulton-Montgomery Community College # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 20 vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 23 vs. Hudson Valley Community College % Final - OT W, 2-1
  Region 3 Sub-Regional
Thu. 25 vs. Onondaga Community College % Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Mohawk Valley advances on PK's
  at Genesee Community College % Final L, 6-0
  NJCAA Regional Tournament Semifinals District A
Sat. 27 vs. SUNY Poly # 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 28 vs. Genesee Community College % @ TC3 Final L, 2-1
  NJCAA Region District B Tournament Championship
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. North Country Community College Final W, 93-76
Sat. 3 vs. Monroe Community College Final W, 76-72
  18th Annual Anthony Torchia Memorial Classic at MVCC
Wed. 7 vs. Herkimer College * Final L, 86-78
Sat. 10 vs. Sullivan County Community College @ Monroe Community College Final W, 73-59
Sun. 11 at Monroe Community College Final W, 70-66
  Murph Shapiro Tournament
Wed. 14 vs. Jefferson Community College Final W, 88-63
Sat. 17 vs. Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 74-66
Sun. 18 vs. Corning Community College Final W, 82-67
Wed. 28 vs. SUNY Adirondack * Final W, 116-67
 
December
Sat. 1 at Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 86-66
Wed. 5 at SUNY Broome Community College Final W, 109-65
Sat. 8 vs. Cayuga Community College Final W, 98-69
Sun. 9 at Corning Invite ^
  at Corning Invite ^
Tue. 11 at Columbia-Greene Community College * Final W, 85-74
Thu. 13 at Onondaga Community College Final W, 90-74
 
January
Thu. 17 vs. Hudson Valley Community College * Final W, 75-69
Sun. 20 vs. MVCC INVITE * ^
  Regionals
  vs. MVCC Invite * ^
Wed. 23 at Fulton Montgomery CC * ^
  at Fulton Montgomery CC * ^
  at Schenectady County Community College * Final W, 106-84
Sat. 26 at Utica College
  at Utica College
  at North Country Community College Final W, 96-87
Sun. 27 vs. Clinton Community College-NY Final W, 99-77
Wed. 30 at Herkimer College * Final L, 73-70
 
February
Fri. 1 at Herkimer CCC * ^ %
  at Herkimer CCC * ^ 1:00pm
Sat. 2 at Utica College
  at Utica College
  at SUNY Adirondack * Final W, 103-56
Thu. 7 vs. Columbia-Greene Community College * Final W, 110-71
Sat. 9 at Colgate Invitational
  at Colgate Invitational
  vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Final W, 85-60
Sun. 10 at Clinton Community College-NY Final W, 88-72
Fri. 15 at Hudson Valley CC * ^ 1:00pm
  at Hudson Valley * ^ 1:00pm
Sat. 16 at RIT
  at RIT
  at Hudson Valley Community College * Final W, 84-64
Sun. 17 at Regionals TBA * ^
  Regionals
  at Regionals TBA #
Thu. 21 at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Final - OT W, 95-93
Sat. 23 vs. Schenectady County Community College * Final W, 95-75
Tue. 26 vs. Hudson Valley Community College % Final W, 67-61
  NJCAA Region 3 Sub Regional
 
March
Fri. 1 at Erie CC # %
  Nationals
  at Nationals at Erie # %
  Nationals
Sat. 2 vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College * % @ herkimer Final - OT W, 84-82
  Region III Semi-Final
Sun. 3 at Herkimer College % Final L, 71-66
  Region III Men's Basketball Championship
Sat. 30 at SUNY Geneseo
  at SUNY Geneseo
 
April
Sat. 6 at Hamilton College %
  National Championships
  at Hamilton College
Sat. 13 at SUNY Delhi
  at SUNY Delhi
Tue. 16 at Hamilton College
  at Hamilton College
Sat. 20 at SUNY Cortland
  at SUNY Cortland
Sat. 27 at Regionals TBA
  at Regionals TBA
 
May
Fri. 10 vs. Nationals-MVCC %
  Nationals
  vs. Nationals # %
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event